After School Clubs
Featured Content

Afterschool Clubs - Term 2 2018-2019

DAY

After School Clubs

 

Year Group

Activity

Time

Staff

Where

MON

 

 

ALL YEARS

 

ALL YEARS

YEAR 7

YEAR 13

ALL YEARS

YEAR 8-11

Yr7 – 6TH FORM GIRLS FOOTBALL

BADMINTON

BASKETBALL

A LEVEL CATCH UP

DANCE (Invite only performance group – prep for GBDO)

POWER LIFTING

(See CIA for info)

3-4.10

 

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

 

3-4.10

BWS

 

PDA/SPD

OGI

KPE

NDI

 

External/CIA

ASTRO/FIELD

LIME KILN

GYM

PE CLASSROOM

A.HALL

DRAMA STUDIO

TUES

YEAR 7

YEAR 8

YEAR 9

YEAR 10 & 11

YEAR 7

YEAR 8

YEAR 9

YEAR 10

KS3

You must sign

ALL YEARS

NETBALL

NETBALL

BASKETBALL

BASKETBALL

RUGBY

RUGBY

RUGBY

RUGBY

TRAMPOLINING

up with BBE as places are limited

ROCK CLIMBING @ ROCKSTAR

(See CIA for info)

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

 

4-5.15

LWI

NDI

JRC

CIA

 

MWI         supported by

OGI           Mad Dog

                    Coaches

BBE

 

External

COURTS

COURTS

LIME KILN

LIME KILN

FIELD

FIELD

FIELD

 

GYM

 

Rockstar Climbing Swindon

WED

 

ALL YEARS

ALL YEARS

YEAR 8

YEAR 9

YEAR 10/11

6TH FORM

Yr9, 10 & 11

DANCE (All boys & girls welcome)

HOCKEY

BASKETBALL

NETBALL

NETBALL

NETBALL

KICK ABOUT FOOTBALL

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

NDI

LWI

MWI

KPE/JWA

KPE

JWA

BWS

A.HALL

ASTRO

GYM

COURTS

COURTS

COURTS

ASTRO/FIELD

THUR

YEAR 7

ALL GIRLS

ALL YEARS

FOOTBALL

RUGBY

ROCK CLIMBING @ ROCKSTAR

(See CIA for info)

3-4.10

3-4.10

4-5.15

JRC

TBI

External

ASTRO/FIELD

FIELD

Rockstar Climbing Swindon

 

 

MUSIC Clubs

DAY

Year Group

Activity

Time

Staff

Where

MON

By invite

RWBA Orchestra

Occasional Mondays

3-4.15

Mrs Hodgson

AH/Drama

TUES

 

TUES

TUES

TUES

Clarinettists/ Saxophonists

Flautists

String players

Y7-13

KS3 Clarinet/Saxophone Ensemble

Flute Ensemble

String Group

Production Music Rehearsal

8.30-9am

8.30-9am

3-4pm

3-4pm

 

Claire Schollick

 

Mrs Absalom

Miss Swinger

Mrs Hodgson

P11

 

T8

P10

P12

WEDS

 

WEDS

WEDS

Clarinettists/ Saxophonists

Yr7 & 8

Yr 9-13

KS4 & 5 Clarinet/Saxophone Ensemble

Junior Voices

Senior Choir

iLearn

 

3-4pm

3-4.15pm

Claire Schollick

 

Miss Swinger

Mrs Hodgson

P11

 

P10

P12

THUR

THUR

 

THUR

THUR

Brass players

Yr 10&11

 

All Years

RWB KS2 Choir

Brass Ensemble

GCSE Intervention

 

Theory Club

RWB KS2 Choir

iLearn

3-4.15

 

3-3.30

3.30-4.30pm

Mike Daniels

Miss Swinger & Mrs McMullin

Mrs Hodgson

Mrs Hodgson

P11

P10

 

P12

P12

FRI

FRI

FRI

By INVITE

By INVITE

Yr 10 & 11

RWBA Wind Band

RWBA Swing Band

GCSE Intervention

iLearn

3-4.15

3-4.15

 

Mrs Hodgson

Mrs Potter

Miss Swinger &

Mrs McMullin

Drama Studio

SFLT / AH

P12/P10