After School Clubs
Featured Content

Afterschool Clubs - Term 2 2018-2019

DAY

After School Clubs

 

Year Group

Activity

Time

Staff

Where

MON

 

 

ALL YEARS

 

ALL YEARS

YEAR 13

ALL YEARS

YR 11

ALL YEARS

Yr7 – 6TH FORM GIRLS FOOTBALL

BADMINTON

A LEVEL CATCH UP

DANCE (Invite only performance group – prep for GBDO)

GCSE Catch up

Boys Basketball

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

 

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

BWS

PDA/SPD

KPE

 

NDI

JRC

MWI/OGI

ASTRO/FIELD

LIME KILN

H10 CLASSROOM

 

A.HALL

PE CLASSROOM

S.Hall

TUES

YR7 & 8

YR9, 10 & 11

ALL YEARS

 

ALL YEARS (KS3)

KS3

You must sign

Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball

ROCK CLIMBING @ ROCKSTAR

(See CIA for info)

RUGBY

 

TRAMPOLINING

up with BBE as places are limited

3-4.10

3-4.10

4-5.15

 

3-4.10

 

3-4.0

LWI

NDI/MUM

External

 

OGI/MAD DOG

 

BBE

 

S.Hall

 S.Hall

Rockstar Climbing Swindon

FIELD

 

GYM

 

WED

 

ALL YEARS

ALL YEARS

YR7 & 8

 YR9, 10 & 11

YR11

DANCE (All boys & girls welcome)

HOCKEY

NETBALL

NETBALL

GCSE Catch up

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

NDI

LWI

KPE/MUM

BWS

CIA

A.HALL

ASTRO

COURTS

COURTS

PE CLASSROOM

THUR

YEAR 7 & 9

YEAR 8

YEAR 10

YEAR 11

ALL GIRLS

ALL YEARS

FOOTBALL

FOOTBALL

FOOTBALL

FOOTBALL

RUGBY

ROCK CLIMBING @ ROCKSTAR

(See CIA for info)

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

3-4.10

4-5.15

CWA/JRC

OGI

MWI

CIA

TBI

External

ASTRO/FIELD

ASTRO/FIELD

ASTRO/FIELD

ASTRO/FIELD

FIELD

Rockstar Climbing Swindon

 

 

MUSIC Clubs

DAY

Year Group

Activity

Time

Staff

Where

MON

By invite

RWBA Orchestra

Occasional Mondays

3-4.15

Mrs Hodgson

AH/Drama

TUES

TUES

TUES

TUES

Clarinettists/ Saxophonists

Flautists

String players

Y7-13

KS3 Clarinet/Saxophone Ensemble

Flute Ensemble

String Group

Production Music Rehearsal

8.30-9am

8.30-9am

3-4pm

3-4pm

 

Claire Schollick

Mrs Absalom

Miss Swinger

Mrs Hodgson

P11

T8

P10

P12

WEDS

 

WEDS

WEDS

Clarinettists/ Saxophonists

Yr7 & 8

Yr 9-13

KS4 & 5 Clarinet/Saxophone Ensemble

Junior Voices

Senior Choir

iLearn

 

3-4pm

3-4.15pm

Claire Schollick

 

Miss Swinger

Mrs Hodgson

P11

 

P10

P12

THUR

THUR

 

THUR

THUR

Brass players

Yr 10&11

 

All Years

RWB KS2 Choir

Brass Ensemble

GCSE Intervention

 

Theory Club

RWB KS2 Choir

iLearn

3-4.15

 

3-3.30

3.30-4.30pm

Mike Daniels

Miss Swinger & Mrs McMullin

Mrs Hodgson

Mrs Hodgson

P11

P10

 

P12

P12

FRI

FRI

FRI

By INVITE

By INVITE

Yr 10 & 11

RWBA Wind Band

RWBA Swing Band

GCSE Intervention

iLearn

3-4.15

3-4.15

 

Mrs Hodgson

Mrs Potter

Miss Swinger &

Mrs McMullin

Drama Studio

SFLT / AH

P12/P10